UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2017
Track
60m
1 Luke Suarez 8.01 EIS, Sheffield 5-Feb-17 NA Indoor Champs
2 Joshua Stammers 8.60 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
3 Jamie Hopkins 8.79 Sportcity, Manchester 8-Jan-17 Open Indoor Meeting
4 Sam Coupland 8.88 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
100m
1 Luke Suarez 12.5 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Josh Stammers 13.3 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
3 Jamie Hopkins 13.6 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
4 Dtymayne Moore 13.9 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 Sam Coupland 14.0 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
6 Tom Murphy 14.1 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
200m
1 Luke Suarez 25.90 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 Josh Stammers 26.48 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
3 Sam Coupland 27.95 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
4 Leo Christian 28.6 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Dtymayne Moore 29.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 Tom Murphy 31.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
300m
1 Luke Suarez 41.4 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 44.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Sam Coupland 45.2 Warrington 28-May-17 Open Meeting
4 Tom Murphy 47.4 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
5 Sam Rouse 49.4 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
400m
1 Sam Coupland 63.48 Sportcity, Manchester 13-Aug-17 EACombined events champs
2 Jamie Hopkins 65.5 Blackpool 29-Apr-17 Mid Lancs League
600m
1 Sam Coupland 1:39.27 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
2 Josh Stammers 1:43.22 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
800m
1 Sam Coupland 2:26.6 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
2 Lewis McMahon 2:27.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Leo Christian 2:30.7 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4 Sam Rouse 2:32.8 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
5 Luke Suarez 2:34.2 Hyndburn 16-Apr-17 Combined Events
6 Jamie Hopkins 2:38.30 Telford 24-Jun-17 NW Schools CE Champs
1000m
1 Sam Coupland 3:17.70 CR Sportcity, Manchester 13-Aug-17 EACombined events champs
1500m
1 James Cain 4:55.5 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Joseph Sutton 5:05.7 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Leo Christian 5:26.5 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
4 Matthew Nichols 5:53.0 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
60m Hurdles
1 Sam Coupland 10.24 EIS, Sheffield 2-Dec-17 NA Indoor Open
2 Jamie Hopkins 10.26 EIS, Sheffield 12-Mar-17 England Indoor C/E
80m Hurdles
1 Jamie Hopkins 13.0 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Sam Coupland 13.1 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
3 Luke Suarez 15.0 Hyndburn 16-Apr-17 Combined Events
4 Tom Murphy 15.8 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 LM, JS, SC, LS 53.6 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
4x300m Relay
1 SC, LM, LC, JS 3:09.8 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
Field
Pole Vault
1 Sam Coupland 2.50 Sportcity, Manchester 13-Aug-17 EACombined events champs
High Jump
1 Sam Coupland 1.61 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
2 Jamie Hopkins 1.60 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
3 Josh Stammers 1.45 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
4 Luke Suarez 1.40 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
Long Jump
1 Luke Suarez 5.16 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 5.04 Blackpool 10-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Josh Stammers 5.01 Bebington 10-Jun-17 Mside Schools Champs
4 Sam Coupland 4.88 Jarrow 16-Sep-17 NE Counties CE
5 Leo Christian 4.13 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
6 Dtymayne Moore 4.07 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
Triple Jump
1 Jamie Hopkins 10.63 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
Shot (4 kg)
1 Patrick Manchester 10.86 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
2 Sam Coupland 8.21 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
3 Jamie Hopkins 7.78 Blackpool 10-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Luke Suarez 7.64 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 Lewis McMahon 6.83 Blackpool 10-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 Joshua Stammers 6.60 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
7 Matthew Nichols 4.77 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
Discus (1.25k)
1 Sam Coupland 28.25 Stretford 28-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Patrick Manchester 26.59 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
3 Luke Suarez 18.80 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
Javelin (600g)
1 Jamie Hopkins 30.58 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Patrick Manchester 27.01 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
3 Sam Coupland 26.73 Stretford 29-May-17 Trafford AC Open
4 Lewis McMahon 24.15 Blackpool 10-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 Luke Suarez 12.35 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
Hammer (4kg)
1 Leo Christian 23.64 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
2 Sam Coupland 21.27 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
3 Lewis McMahon 15.89 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4 Matthew Nichols 9.49 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
Pentathlon
1 Sam Coupland 2048 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
2 Jamie Hopkins 1946 Telford 24-Jun-17 NW Schools CE Champs
3 Luke Suarez 1591 Hyndburn 16-Apr-17 Combined Events
Decathlon
1 Sam Coupland 2814 CR Sportcity, Manchester 13-Aug-17 EACombined events champs