UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2017
Track
60m
1 Stephanie Robertson 8.41 CR Sportcity, Manchester 19-Mar-17 Open Indoor Meeting
75m
1 Stephanie Robertson 11.54 Stretford 29-May-17 Trafford AC Open
100m
1 Stephanie Robertson 13.19 Stretford 1-May-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Lilly-Ann Grayson 13.7 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
3 Beth Brown 14.1 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
4 Louise Murphy-Worrell 14.3 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
5 Bethany Swift 15.4 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
200m
1 Stephanie Robertson 28.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Ella Tobin 30.0 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
3 Megan Howarth 30.48 Stretford 1-May-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Louise Murphy-Worrell 31.2 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Lucy Milling 32.0 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
6 Freya Walsh 32.8 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
7 Emily Ralph 33.1 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
8 Alice Bird 33.7 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
9 Bethany Swift 35.50 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
300m
1 Lilly-Ann Grayson 45.4 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Ella Tobin 46.8 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Louise Murphy-Worrell 55.5 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
4 Bethany Swift 59.4 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
800m
1 Lilly-Ann Grayson 2:27.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
2 Ella Tobin 2:39.9 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
3 Alice Bird 2:48.9 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Bethany Swift 3:22.3 Wrexham 12-Aug-17 Wrexham Games
1500m
1 Lucy Milling 5:06.5 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Freya Walsh 5:26.3 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
3 Alice Bird 5:45.2 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
1 Mile
1 Freya Walsh 6:23.9 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Alice Bird 6:36.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
60m Hurdles
1 Stephanie Robertson 9.41 CR Sportcity 19-Mar-17 Sale Indoor Open
75m Hurdles
1 Stephanie Robertson 11.5 CR Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 LM, LG, ET, SR 55.2 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4x300m Relay
1 LM, ET, MH, SR 3:16.8 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Lucy Milling 1.35 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Bethany Swift 1.10 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
Long Jump
1 Stephanie Robertson 4.91 Stretford 1-May-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Freya Walsh 2.96 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Alice Bird 2.90 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Emily Ralph 2.07 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
Triple Jump
1 Stephanie Robertson 10.11 CR Bedford 26-Aug-17 English Nat'l Champs
Shot (3kg)
1 Megan Howarth 8.40 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Louise Murphy-Worrall 8.30 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
3 Ella Tobin 7.63 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
Discus (1kg)
1 Ella Tobin 18.99 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
2 Bethany Swift 13.35 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Freya Walsh 9.72 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Lucy Milling 7.56 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
Javelin (500g)
1 Megan Howarth 36.41 CR Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 Alice Bird 19.26 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
3 Stephanie Robertson 15.80 Stretford 29-May-17 Trafford AC Open
4 Bethany Swift 9.32 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
Hammer (3kg)
1 Megan Howarth 31.42 CR Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 Whitehaven
2 Freya Walsh 5.72 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
3 Bethany Swift 5.06 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL