UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2018
Track  
PBs
60m
1 Jack Clark 8.81 EIS, Sheffield 4-Feb-18 NA Indoor Champs 8.81i
2 Adam Byrne 9.60 EIS, Sheffield 7-Oct-18 S Yorks Open series 9.60i
75m
1= Adam Byrne 11.5 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 11.5
1= Joseph Wake (U11) 11.5 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 11.5
1= Jamie Simpson (U11) 11.5 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 11.5
4 Charles Fletcher (U11) 11.7 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 11.7
5 Montgomery Barr 11.8 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 11.8
6 Daniel Jones (U11) 12.1 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.1
7 Harry Clark (U9) 12.4 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.4
8 Adam Bamber (U11) 12.5 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.5
9 Harry Williams (U11) 12.7 Wavertree 1-Aug-18 M'side County Open 12.7
10 William James (U11) 12.9 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.9
11 Hugo Syms (U9) 13.4 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 13.4
100m
1 Rhys Hulse 13.0 Blackpool 25-Aug-18 Mid Lancs Medal 13.0
2 Jack Clark 13.3 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 13.3
3 Will O'Donnell 13.84 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 13.84
4 Marcus Burgess 14.5 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 14.5
5 Adam Byrne 15.76 Wavertree 11-Aug-18 Northern Champs 15.76
6 Paul Murphy-Worrell 15.9 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 15.1
7 Thomas Kilburn 16.48 Wigan 8-Apr-18 Open Meeting 16.48
8 Jack Bradshaw 17.9 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 17.9
150m
1 Luke Ward (U11) 22.3 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 22.3
2 Joseph Wake (U11) 22.6 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 22.6
3 Adam Byrne 23.63 EIS, Sheffield 25-Mar-18 S Yorks Indoor series 23.63i
4 Charles Fletcher (U11) 24.5 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 24.5
5 Harry Williams (U11) 24.6 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 24.6
6 Daniel Jones (U11) 24.7 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 24.7
200m
1 Rhys Hulse 26.2 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 26.2
2 Jack Clark 27.54 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 27.54
3 Will O'Donnell 28.73 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 28.73
4 Sammy Pickerill 29.3 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 29.3
5 Montgomery Barr 30.5 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 30.5
6 Marcus Burgess 31.5 Litherland 30-Jun-18 Mid Lancs 31.5
7 Adam Byrne 31.77 EIS, Sheffield 25-Mar-18 S Yorks Indoor series 31.77i
8 Will Collins 37.8 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 37.8
9 Jack Bradshaw 38.3 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 38.3
600m
1 Joseph Wake (U11) 1:50.8 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 1:50.8
2 Luke Ward (U11) 1:51.2 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 1:51.2
3 Mongomery Barr 1:54.6 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 1:54.6
4 Will O'Donnell 1:57.0 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 1:57.0
5 Harry Williams (U11) 2:04.4 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 2:04.4
6 Adam Byrne 2:07.2 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 2:07.2
800m
1 Sammy Pickerill 2:24.8 Litherland 30-Jun-18 Mid Lancs 2:24.8
2 Montgomery Barr 2:33.8 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 2:33.8
3 Jack Clark 2:38.32 Wigan 8-Apr-18 Open Meeting 2:33.0
4 Will O'Donnell 2:40.3 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 2:40.3
5 Adam Byrne 2:46.7 Litherland 30-Jun-18 Mid Lancs 2:46.7
1200m
1 Sammy Pickerill 4:14.1 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 4:14.1
2 Will Collins 4:53.3 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 4:53.3
1500m
1 Sammy Pickerill 5:00.9 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 5:00.9
2 Will O'Donnell 5:12.9 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 5:12.9
3 Will Collins 5:18.9 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 5:18.9
75m Hurdles
1 Marcus Burgess 15.6 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 15.6
2 Adam Byrne 15.68 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 15.68
3 Montgomery Barr 16.3 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 16.3
4 x 100m Relay
MB, WO, RH, JC 55.2 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL
Field  
PBs
High Jump
1 Adam Byrne 1.30 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 1.30
2= Rhys Hulse 1.25 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 1.25
2= Jack Clark 1.25 Blackpool 25-Aug-18 Mid Lancs Medal 1.25
4 Will Collins 1.10 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 1.10
Long Jump
1 Rhys Hulse 4.83 Warrington 19-Aug-18 Open Medal Meeting 4.83
2 Jack Clark 4.11 Blackpool 25-Aug-18 Mid Lancs Medal 4.11
3 Sammy Pickerill 3.86 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 3.86
4 Adam Byrne 3.59 EIS, Sheffield 4-Feb-18 NA Indoor Champs 3.59i
5 Harry Williams (U11) 3.37 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 3.37
6= Thomas Kilburn 3.36 Wigan 8-Apr-18 Open Meeting 3.36
6= Will Collins 3.36 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 3.36
8 Montgomery Barr 3.30 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 3.30
9 William James (U11) 3.15 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 3.15
10 Harry Clark (U9) 2.64 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 2.64
Shot (3 kg)
1 Adam Byrne 6.79 CR Jarrow 22-Sep-18 Open NE C / Events 6.79
2 Marcus Burgess 6.50 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 6.50
3 Thomas Kilburn 4.80 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 4.80
4 Sammy Pickerill 3.19 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 3.19
5 Will Collins 0.87 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 0.87
Discus (1 kg)
1 Marcus Burgess 7.34 Preston 28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 11.63
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Jack Bamber 29.10 CR Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 29.10
2 Jack Clark 28.13 Ellesmere Port 4-Jul-18 Yr 7 M'side v Cheshire 28.13
3 Adam Byrne 19.34 Preston 28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 19.34
4 Thomas Kilburn 17.41 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 17.41
5 Sammy Pickerill 12.06 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 12.06
6 Marcus Burgess 4.91 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 10.33
Hammer (3 kg)
1 Jack Bamber 17.69 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 17.69
Vortex Ball
1 Adam Bamber (U11) 31.35 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 31.35
2 Joseph Wake (U11) 26.25 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 26.25
3 Montgomery Barr 24.42 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 24.42
4 Daniel Jones (U11) 23.82 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 23.82
5 Jacob Brooks (U11) 23.46 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 23.46
6 Jamie Simpson (U11) 22.61 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 22.61
7 Adam Byrne 18.80 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 18.80
8 William James (U11) 17.52 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 17.52
9 Hugo Syms (U9) 13.37 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 13.37
10 Harry Clark (U9) 12.94 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.94
Quadrathon
1 Montgomery Barr 193 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 193
2 Joseph Wake 189 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 189
3 Adam Byrne 179 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 190
Pentathlon
1 Adam Byrne 1057 Jarrow 22-Sep-18 Open NE C / Events 1057