UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2018
Track  
PBs
50m
1 Erin Griffin (U9) 8.7 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 8.7
60m
1 Amber Hughes 8.35 CR Gateshead 18-Mar-18 NEC Indoor Pentathlon 8.44i
2 Sierra Jalloh 8.55 EIS, Sheffield 28-Jan-18 Sheffield Indoor Festival 8.55i
75m
1 Sierra Jalloh 9.9 CR Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 9.9
2 Amber Hughes 9.95 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 9.95
3 Grace Malone 10.9 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 10.9
4 Lauren Byrne 11.1 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 11.1
5 Jessica Keenan 11.4 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 11.2
6= Renee Adams (U11) 11.5 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 11.5
6= Apphia Keenan 11.5 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 11.5
8 Grace Clarke 11.7 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 11.7
9 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 11.9 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 11.9
10 Sahara Jalloh 12.2 Bebington Oval 9-Jun-18 M'side Schools  12.2
11 Maisie Bird 12.5 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 12.5
12 Hannah Keenan (U11) 12.6 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 12.6
80m
1 Renee Adams (U11) 12.0 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 12.0
2 Erin Griffin (U9) 13.3 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 13.3
3 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 13.6 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 13.6
100m
1 Sierra Jalloh 13.2 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 13.2
2 Amber Hughes 13.3 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 13.1
3 Jessica Keenan 15.0 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 15.0
4 Apphia Keenan 15.3 Preston 28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 15.3
5 Lauren Byrne 15.4 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 15.4
6 Elizabeth Wake 15.9 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 15.9
7 Aimee Brennan 16.6 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 16.6
150m
1 Sierra Jalloh 19.84 CR Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 19.84
2 Amber Hughes 19.90 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 19.90
3 Grace Malone 21.0 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 21.0
4 Jemima Fletcher 23.24 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 23.24
5 Jessica Keenan 23.44 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 23.0
6 Hannah Keenan (U11) 23.46 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 23.46
7 Libby Simpson 23.8 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 23.8
8 Jenna Christian 24.65 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 24.65
9 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 25.12 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 25.12
10 Felicity Fletcher (U11) 25.68 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 25.68
11 Sarah Yates (U11) 25.78 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 25.78
200m
1 Sierra Jalloh 26.9 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 26.9
2 Amber Hughes 27.28 EIS, Sheffield 4-Feb-18 NA Indoor Champs 27.28i
3 Lauren Byrne 32.37 EIS, Sheffield 4-Feb-18 NA Indoor Champs 32.37i
4= Apphia Kennan 32.4 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 32.4
4= Libby Simpson 32.4 Preston 28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 32.4
6 Elizabeth Wake 32.7 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 32.7
7 Olivia Davidson 35.7 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 35.7
400m
1 Erin Griffin (U9) 1:21.8 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 1:21.8
600m
1 Libby Simpson 1:59.6 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 1:59.6
2 Hannah Keenan (U11) 2:02.64 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 2:02.64
3 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 2:03.98 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 2:03.98
4 Apphia Keenan 2:07.1 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 2:07.1
5 Erin Griffin (U9) 2:10.3 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 2:10.3
6 Sarah Yates (U11) 2:18.11 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 2:18.11
800m
1 Elizabeth Wake 2:38.7 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 2:38.7
2 Amber Hughes 2:41.49 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 2:34.9
3 Libby Simpson 2:47.3 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 2:47.3
4 Evie James 2:47.87 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 2:47.87
5 Rachel Murphy 2:54.49 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 2:54.49
6 Apphia Keenan 3:00.2 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 3:00.2
7 Olivia Davidson 3:01.0 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3:01.0
8 Lauren Byrne 3:03.4 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3:03.4
9 Gace Barr 3:03.8 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 3:03.8
10 Maisie Bird 3:04.3 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 3:04.30
11 Aimee Brennan 3:04.7 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3:04.7
12 Jessica Keenan 3:08.6 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 2:48.3
13 Jenna Christian 3:14.0 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3:14.0
14 Anna Yates 3:20.92 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 3:20.92
1000m
1 Felicity Fletcher (U11) 3:58.29 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 3:58.29
1200m
1 Emily Dean 4:34.0
Litherland
19-May-18 YDL 4:34.0
2 Rachel Murphy 4:43.9
Litherland
19-May-18 YDL 4:38.2
3 Jemima Fletcher 5:02.00
Wavertree
12-May-18 M'side County Champs 5:02.00
1500m
1 Emily Dean 5:46.5
Preston
28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 5:46.5
60m Hurdles
1 Amber Hughes 9.76 Nat'l Performance Centre, Birmingham 6-Jan-18 Open Indoor Mtg 9.55i
70m Hurdles
1 Amber Hughes 11.16 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 11.16
2 Lauren Byrne 12.62 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 12.62
3 Jessica Keenan 12.78 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 12.78
4 Apphia Keenan 14.5 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 14.5
5 Grace Barr 14.7 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 14.7
4 x 100m Relay
JK, GM, AH, SJ 53.1 CR Litherland 19-May-18 YDL
Field  
PBs
High Jump
1 Amber Hughes 1.40 EIS, Sheffield 28-Jan-18 Sheffield Indoor Festival 1.43i
2 Lauren Byrne 1.35 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 1.35
3 Jenna Christian 1.30 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 1.3
4 Grace Barr 1.17 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 1.17
5 Sahara Jalloh 1.15 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 1.15
Long Jump
1 Amber Hughes 4.45 Gateshead 18-Mar-18 NEC Indoor Pentathlon 4.45
2 Jessica Keenan 3.71 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 3.71
3 Jenna Christian  3.63 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3.63
4 Apphia Keenan 3.57 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3.57
5 Sahara Jalloh 3.51 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 3.51
6 Jemima Fletcher 3.46 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 3.46
7 Libby Simpson 3.45 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 3.45
8 Lauren Byrne 3.41 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 3.44
9 Elizabeth Wake 3.40 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3.40
10 Evie James 3.30 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 3.30
11 Olivia Davidson 3.15 Blackburn 7-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 3.15
12 Hannah Keenan (U11) 3.28 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 3.28
13 Grace Malone 3.01 Wavertree 4-Apr-18 Open Meeting 3.38
14 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 3.04 Stretford 28-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 3.22
15 Grace Barr 2.99 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 2.99
16 Erin Griffin (U9) 2.83 Lancaster 7-May-18 Open Medal Meeting 2.83
17 Emily Dean 2.66 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 3.03
Shot (2.72 kg)
1 Amber Hughes 10.66 CR Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 10.66
2 Sierra Jalloh 8.08 Blackpool 17-Mar-18 Open Meeting 8.08
3 Lauren Byrne 6.79 Preston 28-Apr-18 Mid Lancs League 6.79
4 Grace Barr 4.14 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 4.14
Javelin (400g)
1 Amber Hughes 25.80 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 25.8
2 Apphia Keenan 15.59 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL 15.59
3 Jenna Christian 16.02 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 16.02
4 Lauren Byrne 12.03 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 12.03
5 Grace Malone 10.42 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 11.53
Vortex Ball
1 Apphia Keenan 19.39 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 19.39
2 Charlotte Hughes 14.85 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 14.85
3 Erin Griffin (U11) 13.65 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 13.65
Quadrathon
1 Apphia Keenan 207 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 207
2 Elizabeth Wake 129 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 129
1 Erin Griffin (U11) 169 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 169
2 Charlotte Hughes (U11) 160 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 160
Indoor Pentathlon
1 Amber Hughes 2881 CR Gateshead 18-Mar-18 NEC Indoor Pentathlon 2881
Pentathlon
1 Amber Hughes 2389 CR Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 2389
2 Lauren Byrne 1537 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 1537
3 Grace Barr 1223 Hyndburn 14-Apr-18 Open Combined Events 1223