UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2018
Track  
PBs
60m
1 Joshua Stammers 8.28 EIS, Sheffield 21-Jan-18 S Yorks Indoor series 8.25i
2 Sam Coupland 8.50 Gateshead 18-Mar-18 NEC Indoor Pentathlon 8.50i
75m
1 James Edmondson 15.16 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 15.16
100m
1 Joseph Kane 11.6 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 11.6
2 Ethan Stanworth 12.1 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 12.1
3 Josh Stammers 12.21 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 12.21
4 Sam Coupland 12.84 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 12.86
5 Tom Murphy 13.07 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 13.07
150m
1 Daniel Jones 27.71 Bebington  15-Apr-18 Open Meeting 27.71
2 James Edmondson 32.00 Stretford 2-Apr-18 Open Meeting 32.00
200m
1 Joseph Kane 23.5 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 23.5
2 Josh Stammers 24.8 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  24.8
3 Sam Coupland 26.54 EIS, Sheffield 25-Mar-18 S Yorks Indoor series 26.54i
4 Leo Christian 28.0 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 28.0
300m
1 Sam Coupland 39.46 Stretford 27-Aug-18 Open Medal Meeting 39.46
2 Josh Stammers 39.7 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 39.7
3 Ethan Stanworth 40.1 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 40.1
4 Tom Murphy 42.5 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  42.5
400m
1 Sam Coupland 56.06 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 56.06
800m
1 Sam Coupland 2:15.01 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 2:15.01
2 Leo Christian 2:20.4 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  2:20.4
1000m
1 Sam Coupland 2:57.17 CR Sportcity 5-Aug-18 England CE Champs 2:57.17
1500m
1 James Pike 5:49.7 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  5:25.3
60m Hurdles
1 Sam Coupland 9.83 Gateshead 18-Mar-18 NEC Indoor Pentathlon 9.83i
80m Hurdles
1 Sam Coupland 12.29 Bedford 15-Sep-18 ESAA CE Champs 12.29
2 Tom Murphy 13.2 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  13.2
3 Jonathon Pilkington 16.6 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  16.6
4 x 100m Relay
TM, JS, ES, JK 47.6 CR Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL
4 x 300m Relay
JP, JK, TM, SC 2:47.8 CR Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL
Field  
PBs
Pole Vault
1 Sam Coupland 3.05 CR Blackpool 9-Sep-18 Open Medal Meeting 3.05
High Jump
1 Sam Coupland 1.80 CR Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 1.80
2 Josh Stammers 1.50 EIS, Sheffield 25-Mar-18 S Yorks Indoor series 1.50i
3 Jonathon Pilkington 1.30 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 1.3
Long Jump
1 Sam Coupland 5.57 Much Wenlock 15-Jul-18 Wenlock Games 5.57
2 Josh Stammers 5.50 Much Wenlock 15-Jul-18 Wenlock Games 5.5
Shot (4 kg)
1 Sam Coupland 9.93 Warrington 19-Aug-18 Open Medal Meeting 9.93
2 Leo Christian 8.08 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 8.08
3 Joseph Sutton 5.12 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 5.12
Discus (1.25 kg)
1 Sam Coupland 33.82 Sportcity 5-Aug-18 England CE Champs 33.82
2 Joseph Sutton 16.00 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 16.00
3 Leo Christian 14.98 Leigh 21-Apr-18 YDL 14.98
4 Jonathon Pilkington 12.22 Litherland 19-May-18 YDL  12.22
Javelin (600g)
1 Sam Coupland 31.83 Wavertree 8-Sep-18 Liverpool Jumps & Throws 31.83
2 Tom Murphy 20.53 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 20.53
3 Joseph Sutton 15.33 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 15.33
4 James Pike 12.76 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 12.76
Hammer (4 kg)
1 Leo Christian 35.82 Hyndburn 26-May-18 Mid Lancs League 35.82
2 James Pike 13.00 Carlisle 17-Jun-18 YDL 13.00
3 Tom Murphy 10.95 Wigan 21-Jul-18 YDL 10.95
Indoor Pentathlon
1 Sam Coupland 2259 CR EIS, Sheffield 11-Mar-18 NA & EA indoor C/E Champs 2259i
Pentathlon
1 Sam Coupland 2617 CR Jarrow 22-Sep-18 Open NE C / Events 2617
Octathlon
1 Sam Coupland 4124 CR Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 4124