UNDER 17 MEN'S RANKINGS - 2018
Track  
PBs
60m
1 Luke Suarez 7.74 EIS, Sheffield 24-Feb-18 England Indoor Champs 7.74i
2 Ethan Harrison 7.95 Sportcity, Manchester 25-Feb-18 Open Indoor Mtg 7.95i
100m
1 Luke Suarez 11.70 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 11.70
2 Joeseph Stuart 11.8 Bebington Oval 9-Jun-18 M'side Schools 11.8
3 Ethan Harrison 12.02 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 12.02
4 Drumayne Moore 12.7 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 12.7
5 Kieran McGreevy 13.2 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG 13.2
6 Joshua Bankier 14.0 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG 14.0
200m
1 Joseph Stuart 23.35 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 23.35
2 Luke Suarez 24.1 Bury 29-Apr-18 YDL UAG 24.1
3 Ethan Harrison 24.40 Whitehaven 4-Aug-18 Northern League 24.4
4 Drumayne Moore 25.4 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 25.4
5 Joshua Bankier 27.5 Bebington Oval 9-Jun-18 M'side Schools 27.5
300m
1 Ethan Harrison 41.49 Sportcity, Manchester 7-Jan-18 Open Indoor Mtg 41.49i
400m
1 Luke Suarez 54.01 Stockport 23-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 54.01
2 Ethan Harrison 54.33 Wavertree 12-May-18 M'side County Champs 54.33
3 Drumayne Moore 59.11 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 59.11
4 Joshua Bankier 60.8 Ashton-under-Lyne 1-Jul-18 YDL UAG 60.8
5 Kieran McGreevy 68.6 Bury 29-Apr-18 YDL UAG 68.6
800m
1 Joshua Bankier 2:37.6 Bury 29-Apr-18 YDL UAG 2:37.6
1500m
1 James Cain 4:58.9 Burnley 3-Jun-18 Northern League 4:55.5
2 Luke Suarez 5:13.29 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 5:13.29
3 Drumayne Moore 5:47.18 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 5:47.18
100m Hurdles
1 Luke Suarez 16.58 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 16.58
2 Drumayne Moore 17.98 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 17.98
400m Hurdles
1 Drumayne Moore 69.8 Burnley 3-Jun-18 Northern League 69.8
4 x 100m Relay
DM, EH, PM, KM 50.8 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG
Field  
PBs
Pole Vault
1 Drumayne Moore 2.47 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 2.47
High Jump
1= Luke Suarez 1.60 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 1.60
1= Drumayne Moore 1.60 Burnley 8-Jul-18 Northern League 1.60
3 Ethan Harrison 1.50 Whitehaven 4-Aug-18 Northern League 1.5
Long Jump
1 Luke Suarez 5.96 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 5.96
2 Drumayne Moore 5.54 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 5.54
3 Ethan Harrison 4.99 Whitehaven 4-Aug-18 Northern League 4.99
4 Joshua Bankier 3.62 Ashton-under-Lyne 1-Jul-18 YDL UAG 3.62
Triple Jump
1 Luke Suarez 11.23 Wigan 16-Sep-18 Open Medal Meeting 11.23
2 Drumayne Moore 10.74 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG 10.18
Shot (5 Kg)
1 Patrick Manchester 9.95 Litherland 1-Sep-18 SWAC Open Meeting 9.95
2 Drumayne Moore 8.08 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 8.08
3 Ethan Harrison 7.86 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG 7.86
4 Luke Suarez 6.81 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 6.81
Discus (1.5 kg)
1 Patrick Manchester 25.26 Ashton-under-Lyne 1-Jul-18 YDL UAG 25.26
2 Drumayne Moore 21.28 Stockport 23-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 21.28
3 Luke Suarez 20.94 Stockport 23-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 20.94
Javelin (700g)
1 Patrick Manchester 27.98 Blackpool 29-May-18 YDL UAG 27.98
2 Drumayne Moore 21.72 Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 21.72
Octathlon
1 Luke Suarez 3241 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 3241
2 Drumayne Moore 2538 Stockport 24-Jun-18 NW Schools C/E 2538
Decathlon
1 Drumayne Moore 2950 CR Sportcity 4-Aug-18 England CE Champs 2950