Southport Waterloo Open Medal Meeting
Litherland Sports Park, Liverpool, 20th August 2011
Last updated 5.30pm Sunday 25th August. Any errors, report to RonCoScott@aol.com
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 9 Girls 75m Heat 1
1 6 Lilly-Ann Grayson Southport Waterloo AC 12.3 2=
2 84 Penny Townsend Horwich RMI 12.6 4=
3 24 Elise Mari Taylor Unattached 12.8 6
4 221 Anna Pennington Sutton AC 13.0 7
5 19 Christina Broome Wirral AC 13.2 8
6 89 Poppy Edwards Unattached 14.1 11
Under 9 Girls 75m Heat 2
1 155 Tyler Hill Wigan Harriers 12.2 1
2 195 Sophie Tiler Bingley Harriers 12.3 2=
3 15 Maisie Taylor Bolton United Harriers 12.6 4=
4 70 Megan Parr St Helens Sutton AC 13.8 10
5 267 Scarlett Peacock Southport Waterloo AC 15.5 14
6 199 Alice Broome Unattached 16.0 16=
Under 9 Girls 75m Heat 3
1 223 Ellen-May Kearney Unattached 13.6 9
2 206 Elizabeth Nuttall Wirral AC 14.5 12=
3 231 Scarlet Whitfield Unattached 14.5 12=
4 205 Gina Nuttall Wirral AC 14.8 15
5 171 Lucy Boyce Wirral AC 16.0 16=
Under 9 Girls 150m Heat 1
1 155 Tyler Hill Wigan Harriers 25.5 1
2 195 Sophie Tiler Bingley Harriers 25.9 3=
3 221 Anna Pennington Sutton AC 28.8 7
4 278 Isabel Hodder Wirral AC 30.9 8
5 231 Scarlet Whitfield Unattached 32.1 9
Under 9 Girls 150m Heat 2
1 15 Maisie Taylor Bolton United Harriers 25.7 2
2 6 Lilly-Ann Grayson Southport Waterloo AC 25.9 3=
3 13 Annabel Riding Southport Waterloo AC 27.2 5
4 19 Christina Broome Wirral AC 27.6 6
Under 9 Girls 600m
1 84 Penny Townsend Horwich RMI 2:11.2
2 31 Charlotte Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 2:11.7
3 13 Annabel Riding Southport Waterloo AC 2:15.9
4 223 Ellen-May Kearney Unattached 2:23.9
5 206 Elizabeth Nuttall Wirral AC 2:33.6
6 205 Gina Nuttall Wirral AC 2:34.3
7 278 Isabel Hodder Wirral AC 2:34.3
8 24 Elise Mari Taylor Unattached 2:35.3
9 201 Jayne Atkin Wirral AC 2:43.0
10 138 Courtney Harrison Unattached 2:46.8
11 231 Scarlet Whitfield Unattached 2:51.5
12 89 Poppy Edwards Unattached 2:58.9
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 9 Girls Long Jump
1 15 Maisie Taylor Bolton United Harriers 3.12
2 84 Penny Townsend Horwich RMI 3.03
3 19 Christina Broome Wirral AC 2.92
4 13 Annabel Riding Southport Waterloo AC 2.82
5 155 Tyler Hill Wigan Harriers 2.79
6 6 Lilly-Ann Grayson Southport Waterloo AC 2.64
7 31 Charlotte Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 2.56
8 24 Elise Mari Taylor Unattached 2.51
9 223 Ellen-May Kearney Unattached 1.99
10 89 Poppy Edwards Unattached 1.82
11 272 Sophie Barry Southport Waterloo AC NJ
Under 9 Girls Vortex Ball
1 138 Courtney Harrison Unattached 12.13
2 205 Gina Nuttall Wirral AC 9.82
3 206 Elizabeth Nuttall Wirral AC 9.20
4 31 Charlotte Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 7.94
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 9 Boys 75m Heat 1
1 176 Matthew Thompson Unattached 12.6 2
2 135 Kian Hall Unattached 12.7 3=
3 266 Luke Davenport DASH Athletics 12.7 3=
4 229 Lucas Jackson Wirral AC 12.8 5=
5 50 Alex Day Southport Waterloo AC 12.8 5=
6 236 Luke Doherty DASH Athletics 14.2 10
Under 9 Boys 75m Heat 2
1 153 Luke Suarez Unattached 12.0 1
2 10 Max Davies Southport Waterloo AC 13.7 7=
3 289 Callaghan ? Southport Waterloo AC 13.7 7=
4 97 Thomas Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 13.9 9
5 264 Johnathan Pilkinton Unattached 15.2 11
Under 9 Boys 150m
1 153 Luke Suarez Unattached 25.2
2 135 Kian Hall Unattached 26.7
3 229 Lucas Jackson Wirral AC 26.7
4 176 Matthew Thompson Unattached 27.5
5 288 Alan  Littler West Cheshire AC 31.9
6 264 Johnathan Pilkinton Unattached 33.3
Under 9 Boys 600m
1 229 Lucas Jackson Wirral AC 2:15.9
2 266 Luke Davenport DASH Athletics 2:16.1
3 50 Alex Day Southport Waterloo AC 2:23.4
4 58 Cameron Walker Rotherham Harriers 2:27.5
5 236 Luke Doherty DASH Athletics 2:29.3
6 10 Max Davies Southport Waterloo AC 2:29.4
7 69 Sam Regan Southport Waterloo AC 2:37.6
8 97 Thomas Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 2:39.8
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 9 Boys Long Jump
1 153 Luke Suarez Unattached 3.24
2 135 Kian Hall Unattached 3.20
3 58 Cameron Walker Rotherham Harriers 2.76
4 10 Max Davies Southport Waterloo AC 2.63
5 97 Thomas Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 2.52
6 69 Sam Regan Southport Waterloo AC 2.39
7 50 Alex Day Southport Waterloo AC 2.33
8 236 Luke Doherty DASH Athletics NJ
Under 9 Boys Vortex Ball
1 176 Matthew Thompson Unattached 24.89
2 266 Luke Davenport DASH Athletics 20.93
3 58 Cameron Walker Rotherham Harriers 18.44
4 69 Sam Regan Southport Waterloo AC 17.80
5 192 Harry Watson Salford Mets 13.57
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 11 Girls  75m Heat 1
1 37 Ava Brennan St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 11.7 1
2 53 Helena Norris Horwich RMI 11.8 2
3 91 Olivia Pines Southport Waterloo AC 12.0 3=
4 105 Catherine Spencer Wirral AC 12.1 5
5 71 Katy Parr St Helens Sutton AC 12.3 8
6 131 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn AC 12.8 11
7 51 Anya Day Southport Waterloo AC 13.1 13=
8 122 Holly Cartledge DASH Athletics 14.7 15
Under 11 Girls  75m Heat 2
1 9 Eleanor Horswell Southport Waterloo AC 12.0 3=
2 3 Jasmine Gorman Leigh Harriers 12.2 6=
3 172 Katie Boyce Wirral AC 12.2 6=
4 272 Ellie-Mae Barry Southport Waterloo AC 12.6 9=
5 180 Grace Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 12.6 9=
6 181 Millie Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 13.0 12
7 113 Emily Tipping Southport Waterloo AC 13.1 13=
Under 11 Girls 150m Heat 1
1 133 Alice Delaney Southport Waterloo AC 23.8 3
2 53 Helena Norris Horwich RMI 24.9 8
3 172 Katie Boyce Wirral AC 25.4 11
4 219 Emma Rowlands Wirral AC 27.1 16
5 131 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn AC 28.0 18
Under 11 Girls 150m Heat 2
1 23 Tia Blissett Sale Harriers 23.6 1
2 98 Charlie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 23.7 2
3 214 Sam Carter-Blyth DASH Athletics 24.5 4=
4 91 Olivia Pines Southport Waterloo AC 24.6 6=
5 37 Ava Brennan St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 25.0 9
Under 11 Girls 150m Heat 3
1 178 Fay Molloy Sale Harriers 24.5 4=
2 292 Connor McArdle Wallasey AC 24.6 6=
3 9 Eleanor Horswell Southport Waterloo AC 26.3 13
4 3 Jasmine Gorman Leigh Harriers 26.6 15
5 181 Millie Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 27.9 17
Under 11 Girls 150m Heat 4
1 163 Jasmine Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 25.3 10
2 277 Juliet Hodder Wirral AC 26.2 12
3 12 Molly Riding Southport Waterloo AC 26.5 14
4 180 Grace Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 28.8 19
5 99 Millie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 32.9 20
Under 11 Girls 600m
1 98 Charlie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 1:54.1
2 23 Tia Blissett Sale Harriers 1:54.6
3 252 Elizabeth Twite Sale Harriers 1:55.5
4 163 Jasmine Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 1:57.4
5 274 Verity Garnes Sale Harriers 2:00.5
6 133 Alice Delaney Southport Waterloo AC 2:02.3
7 178 Fay Molloy Sale Harriers 2:04.0
8 277 Juliet Hodder Wirral AC 2:08.3
9 105 Catherine Spencer Wirral AC 2:08.9
10 12 Molly Riding Southport Waterloo AC 2:09.6
11 9 Eleanor Horswell Southport Waterloo AC 2:18.4
12 219 Emma Rowlands Wirral AC 2:20.1
13 113 Emily Tipping Southport Waterloo AC 2:23.7
14 51 Anya Day Southport Waterloo AC 2:26.3
15 71 Katy Parr St Helens Sutton AC 2:30.8
16 99 Millie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 2:38.1
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 11 Girls Long Jump
1 98 Charlie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 3.96
2 37 Ava Brennan St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 3.62
3 163 Jasmine Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 3.48
4 105 Catherine Spencer Wirral AC 3.35
5 53 Helena Norris Horwich RMI 3.34
6 133 Alice Delaney Southport Waterloo AC 3.29
7 91 Olivia Pines Southport Waterloo AC 3.06
8 51 Anya Day Southport Waterloo AC 2.98
9 12 Molly Riding Southport Waterloo AC 2.94
10 131 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn AC 2.91
11 219 Emma Rowlands Wirral AC 2.63
12 71 Katy Parr St Helens Sutton AC 2.52
13 122 Holly Cartledge DASH Athletics 2.37
14 99 Millie Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 2.27
Under 11 Girls Vortex Ball
1 181 Millie Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 15.94
2 180 Grace Mc Carthy St Helens Sutton AC 12.10
3 122 Holly Cartledge DASH Athletics 11.75
4 158 Sophie Christy Sale Harriers 6.33
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 11 Boys 75m Heat 1
1 2 Connor Patterson Leigh Harriers 11.1 1
2 43 Gabriel Bell St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 11.8 4=
3 83 Harvey Darroch Unattached 12.4 7=
4 192 Harry Watson Salford Mets 12.6 9
5 67 Joseph Grimes Southport Waterloo AC 12.7 10=
6 177 Nathan Booth Sale Harriers 12.7 10=
7 164 Sam Bannon Liverpool Harriers 12.9 12
Under 11 Boys 75m Heat 2
1 184 Kai Finch Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 11.3 2
2 179 James Molloy Sale Harriers 11.4 3
3 193 Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere Oldham and Royton Harriers 11.8 4=
4 188 Sam Tempest Wirral AC 11.9 6
5 148 Harrison Warden Unattached 12.4 7=
6 137 David Harrison Unattached 13.5 13
Under 11 Boys 150m Heat 1
1 2 Connor Patterson Leigh Harriers 22.7 1
2 179 James Molloy Sale Harriers 22.9 2
3 132 Owen O'Hara Liverpool Harriers 23.9 3
4 184 Kai Finch Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 24.3 4=
5 43 Gabriel Bell St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 24.7 6
Under 11 Boys 150m Heat 2
1 193 Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere Oldham and Royton Harriers 24.3 4=
2 213 Luke Squirrel Unattached 26.3 10
3 237 Matthew Doherety DASH Athletics 27.3 12
4 72 Josh Morgan Southport Waterloo AC 33.1 13
Under 11 Boys 150m Heat 3
1 188 Sam Tempest Wirral AC 24.9 7
2 257 Arran Kearney Wirral AC 25.2 8
3 210 Daniel Pacin Lancaster & Morecambe AC 25.4 9
4 148 Harrison Warden Unattached 26.4 11
Under 11 Boys 600m
1 59 Kaya Walker Rotherham Harriers 1:50,9
2 179 James Molloy Sale Harriers 1:54.6
3 162 Jerome Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 1:55.1
4 257 Arran Kearney Wirral AC 1:57.5
5 132 Owen O'Hara Liverpool Harriers 2:00.9
6 186 Paul Morrison West Cheshire AC 2:04.2
7 237 Matthew Doherety DASH Athletics 2:05.2
8 210 Daniel Pacin Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:06.8
9 188 Sam Tempest Wirral AC 2:07.7
10 144 Ed Peacock Southport Waterloo AC 2:08.4
11 217 Tom Shearer Southport Waterloo AC 2:14.6
12 57 Peter Davies St Helens Sutton Ac 2:21.5
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 11 Boys Long Jump
1 43 Gabriel Bell St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 3.64
2 2 Connor Patterson Leigh Harriers 3.55
3 59 Kaya Walker Rotherham Harriers 3.55
4 162 Jerome Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 3.42
5 177 Nathan Booth Sale Harriers 3.39
6 67 Joseph Grimes Southport Waterloo AC 3.20
7 213 Luke Squirrel Unattached 3.06
8 83 Harvey Darroch Unattached 3.04
9 210 Daniel Pacin Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2.78
10 186 Paul Morrison West Cheshire AC 2.78
11 192 Harry Watson Salford Mets 2.77
12 164 Sam Bannon Liverpool Harriers 2.74
13 237 Matthew Doherety DASH Athletics 2.48
14 57 Peter Davies St Helens Sutton Ac 2.29
15 72 Josh Morgan Southport Waterloo AC 1.75
Under 11 Boys Vortex Ball
1 162 Jerome Jolly Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 32.91
2 166 David Glover DASH Athletics 32.08
3 59 Kaya Walker Rotherham Harriers 29.97
4 164 Sam Bannon Liverpool Harriers 26.33
5 67 Joseph Grimes Southport Waterloo AC 22.77
6 137 David Harrison Unattached 20.44
7 177 Nathan Booth Sale Harriers 18.66
8 83 Harvey Darroch Unattached 16.63
9 57 Peter Davies St Helens Sutton Ac 16.42
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 13 Girls 70m Hurdles Heat 1
1 191 Emily Shelmerdine Horwich RMI 12.7 3
2 82 Emily Darroch Wirral AC 13.2 4
3 173 Maia Misund St Helens Sutton AC 14.1 5
4 116 Molly Newton-O'Brien Lancaster & Morecambe AC 14.2 7
5 174 Paige  Misund St Helens Sutton AC 14.5 8
Under 13 Girls 70m Hurdles Heat 2
1 182 Molly Thomson Liverpool Harriers 11.9 1
2 56 Chloe Esegbona City of Stoke AC 12.2 2
3 142 Caitlin Hornby Preston Harriers 14.0 6
4 85 Jessica Rogers Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 15.5 9
Under 13 Girls 75m Heat 1
1 194 Rebekah Tiler Bingley Harriers 10.1
2 261 Daralis Bailey Warrington AC  10.8
3 56 Chloe Esegbona City of Stoke AC 11.1
4 104 Lucy Hadaway City of York AC 11.3
5 116 Molly Newton-O'Brien Lancaster & Morecambe AC 11.4
6 230 Libby Geary DASH Athletics 11.4
7 14 Elle Taylor Bolton United Harriers 12.1
Under 13 Girls 75m Heat 2
1 32 Isabelle Reynolds-Duffy Sale Harriers 10.1
2 168 Olivia Huyton Preston Harriers 10.8
3 73 Jenna Sharp Wirral AC 11.7
4 82 Emily Darroch Wirral AC 11.7
5 106 Jessica Beasley Southport Waterloo AC 12.0
6 149 Caitlin Pih Southport Waterloo AC 12.1
7 271 Ellie-Mae Barry Southport Waterloo AC 12.5
Under 13 Girls 75m Heat 3
1 165 Kelly Chadwick Sale Harriers 10.3
2 244 Elle Grosz Southport Waterloo AC 10.6
3 224 Chloe Johnson Preston Harriers 10.9
4 88 Lily Edwards Southport Waterloo AC 11.2
5 55 Megan Price Wirral AC 11.6
6 197 Millie Mearns Wirral AC 11.8
7 11 Sarah Glover Southport Waterloo AC 12.0
8 121 Lucy Cartledge DASH Athletics 12.1
Under 13 Girls 75m Final
1 194 Rebekah Tiler Bingley Harriers 10.0
2 165 Kelly Chadwick Sale Harriers 10.3
3 32 Isabelle Reynolds-Duffy Sale Harriers 10.4
4 261 Daralis Bailey Warrington AC  10.6
5 224 Chloe Johnson Preston Harriers 10.7
6 168 Olivia Huyton Preston Harriers 10.9
7 214 Sam Carter-Blyth DASH Athletics 11.2
Under 13 Girls 150m Heat 1
1 32 Isabelle Reynolds-Duffy Sale Harriers 21.7
2 26 Emma Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 24.5
3 149 Caitlin Pih Southport Waterloo AC 25.0
4 121 Lucy Cartledge DASH Athletics 25.1
5 73 Jenna Sharp Wirral AC 26.0
Under 13 Girls 150m Heat 2
1 165 Kelly Chadwick Sale Harriers 21.9
2 22 Natrika Wildman Pendle AC 22.6
3 88 Lily Edwards Southport Waterloo AC 23.8
4 30 Liberty Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 23.8
5 55 Megan Price Wirral AC 24.2
6 11 Sarah Glover Southport Waterloo AC 24.6
Under 13 Girls 150m Heat 3
1 261 Daralis Bailey Warrington AC  21.4
2 168 Olivia Huyton Preston Harriers 22.3
3 282 Katy Jones Unattached 22.4
4 186 Paul Morrison West Cheshire AC 25.3
Under 13 Girls 150m Heat 4
1 244 Elle Grosz Southport Waterloo AC 21.3
2 142 Caitlin Hornby Preston Harriers 23.3
3 111 Elise Bond Unattached 26.6
Under 13 Girls 150m Final
1 165 Kelly Chadwick Sale Harriers 20.8
2 261 Daralis Bailey Warrington AC  21.1
3 244 Elle Grosz Southport Waterloo AC 21.2
4 32 Isabelle Reynolds-Duffy Sale Harriers 21.5
5 282 Katy Jones Unattached 22.2
6 26 Emma Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 22.4
Under 13 Girls 800m
1 276 Abbie Oliver Liverpool Harriers 2:29.4
2 26 Emma Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 2:38.6
3 30 Liberty Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 2:50.8
4 102 Alex Glynn St Helens Sutton AC 3:02.5
5 260 Charlotte Jackson Sale Harriers 3:09.1
6 111 Elise Bond Unattached 3:14.2
Under 13 Girls 1200m
1 251 Elanor Twite Sale Harriers 4:16.6
2 174 Paige  Misund St Helens Sutton AC 4:25.6
3 85 Jessica Rogers Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 4:37.9
4 107 Sally Laughton Southport Waterloo AC 4:49.4
5 25 Nisha Kumari-Webster Southport Waterloo AC 4:59.0
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 13 Girls High Jump
1 182 Molly Thomson Liverpool Harriers 1.35
2 22 Natrika Wildman Pendle AC 1.30
3 85 Jessica Rogers Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 1.25
4 173 Maia Misund St Helens Sutton AC 1.25
5 282 Katy Jones Unattached 1.25
6 142 Caitlin Hornby Preston Harriers 1.25
7 104 Lucy Hadaway City of York AC 1.20
8 121 Lucy Cartledge DASH Athletics 1.15
9 269 Zita Aspell Wirral AC 1.15
Under 13 Girls Long Jump
1 168 Olivia Huyton Preston Harriers 4.29
2 182 Molly Thomson Liverpool Harriers 4.10
3 165 Kelly Chadwick Sale Harriers 4.09
4 191 Emily Shelmerdine Horwich RMI 4.09
5 224 Chloe Johnson Preston Harriers 4.03
6 32 Isabelle Reynolds-Duffy Sale Harriers 3.76
7 88 Lily Edwards Southport Waterloo AC 3.73
8 104 Lucy Hadaway City of York AC 3.58
9 14 Elle Taylor Bolton United Harriers 3.50
10 73 Jenna Sharp Wirral AC 3.49
11 106 Jessica Beasley Southport Waterloo AC 3.44
12 26 Emma Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 3.32
13 230 Libby Geary DASH Athletics 3.31
14 271 Ellie-Mae Barry Southport Waterloo AC 3.24
15 107 Sally Laughton Southport Waterloo AC 3.14
16 86 Leah Hillman Pendle AC 3.08
17 149 Caitlin Pih Southport Waterloo AC 3.08
18 82 Emily Darroch Wirral AC 2.97
Under 13 Girls Shot
1 109 Gemma Kinsley Wigan Harriers 9.88
2 86 Leah Hillman Pendle AC 9.16
3 269 Zita Aspell Wirral AC 7.50
4 224 Chloe Johnson Preston Harriers 7.14
5 204 Cerys Baines Leigh Harriers 5.93
6 14 Elle Taylor Bolton United Harriers 4.12
7 30 Liberty Haywood-Percival Salford Mets 3.99
8 25 Nisha Kumari-Webster Southport Waterloo AC 3.29
Under 13 Girls Javelin
1 86 Leah Hillman Pendle AC 31.94
2 109 Gemma Kinsley Wigan Harriers 25.17
3 68 Elizabeth Claydon City of Stoke AC 21.71
4 22 Natrika Wildman Pendle AC 20.89
5 204 Cerys Baines Leigh Harriers 17.41
6 269 Zita Aspell Wirral AC 17.19
7 116 Molly Newton-O'Brien Lancaster & Morecambe AC 16.75
8 25 Nisha Kumari-Webster Southport Waterloo AC 12.79
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 13 Boys 75m Hurdles
1 225 Oliver Tomlinson Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 14.5
2 154 Lewis Taylor Preston Harriers 16.0
3 79 James Edmundson Preston Harriers 16.2
Under 13 Boys 100m Heat 1
1 160 Kemar Thompson Sale Harriers 13.5
2 175 Joseph Thompson City of Stoke 13.7
3 249 Max Bardsley-Rowe Salford Mets 14.2
4 208 Harry Mercer Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 14.2
5 233 Noah Glennon Leigh Harriers 14.5
6 154 Lewis Taylor Preston Harriers 15.1
7 265 Sion Davenport DASH Athletics 16.6
8 112 Jamie Tipping Southport Waterloo AC 16.9
Under 13 Boys 100m Heat 2
1 248 dominic johnrose preston 14.1
2 226 Nick Aziz Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 14.6
3 227 Alexander Earley Wirral AC 14.7
4 128 Gabriel Cooper Wirral AC 14.8
5 27 Jimmy Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 15.4
6 90 Daemon Metcalfe Pendle AC 15.7
7 100 Harry Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 15.7
8 183 Luke Eales Liverpool Harriers 16.9
Under 13 Boys 100m Final
1 160 Kemar Thompson Sale Harriers 13.5
2 175 Joseph Thompson City of Stoke AC 13.6
3 248 Dominic Johnrose Preston Harriers 14.2
4 227 Alexander Earley Wirral AC 14.3
5 233 Noah Glennon Leigh Harriers 14.5
6 249 Max Bardsley-Rowe Salford Mets 14.5
7 208 Harry Mercer Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 14.6
8 226 Nick Aziz Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 14.8
Under 13 Boys 200m Heat 1
1 160 Kemar Thompson Sale Harriers 29.5 1
2 249 Max Bardsley-Rowe Salford Mets 30.5 3=
3 128 Gabriel Cooper Wirral AC 31.0 5
4 225 Oliver Tomlinson Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 32.1 8
5 154 Lewis Taylor Preston Harriers 32.8 10
6 183 Luke  Eales Liverpool Harriers 35.7 11
Under 13 Boys 200m Heat 2
1 248 Dominic Johnrose Preston Harriers 30.4 2
2 227 Alexander Earley Wirral AC 30.5 3=
3 36 David Mullarkey Manx Harriers 31.8 6
4 140 Sophie Williams Horwich RMI 32.0 7
5 235 Sam Doherty DASH Athletics 32.6 9
6 265 Sion Davenport DASH Athletics 36.5 12
Under 13 Boys 800m
1 212 Adam Woosey St Helens Sutton AC 2:24.8
2 52 Adam Kinghorn Sale Harriers 2:26.7
3 127 Christian Woods Liverpool Harriers 2:26.7
4 146 Harry Peacock Southport Waterloo AC 2:29.7
5 258 Aileon Kearney Wirral AC 2:30.5
6 187 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire AC 2:30.9
7 235 Sam Doherty DASH Athletics 2:41.1
8 239 Joe Mulloin DASH Athletics 2:44.0
9 27 Jimmy Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 2:55.1
10 145 Tom Peacock Southport Waterloo AC 3:05.9
11 112 Jamie Tipping Southport Waterloo AC 3:11.4
Under 13 Boys 1200m
1 298 Oliver  Burrill Southport Waterloo AC 4:43.4
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 13 Boys High Jump
1= 127 Christian Woods Liverpool Harriers 1.35
1= 226 Nick Aziz Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 1.35
3 209 James Cash DASH Athletics 1.35
4 90 Daemon Metcalfe Pendle AC 1.30
5 119 Jack Daly Sale Harriers 1.30
Under 13 Boys Long Jump
1 209 James Cash DASH Athletics 4.61
2 212 Adam Woosey St Helens Sutton AC 4.25
3 225 Oliver Tomlinson Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 4.08
4 187 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire AC 4.06
5 175 Joseph Thompson City of Stoke AC 3.81
6 160 Kemar Thompson Sale Harriers 3.78
7 249 Max Bardsley-Rowe Salford Mets 3.73
8 235 Sam Doherty DASH Athletics 3.64
9 208 Harry Mercer Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 3.63
10 90 Daemon Metcalfe Pendle AC 3.41
11 27 Jimmy Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 3.27
12 100 Harry Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 3.19
13 183 Luke  Eales Liverpool Harriers 2.88
14 52 Adam Kinghorn Sale Harriers NJ
Under 13 Boys Shot
1 239 Joe Mulloin DASH Athletics 6.96
2 52 Adam Kinghorn Sale Harriers 6.80
3 79 James Edmundson Preston Harriers 6.66
4 256 Ieuan Kearney Wirral AC 5.74
5 100 Harry Peters Cannock & Staffs AC 5.23
Under 13 Boys Javelin
1 5 Ben Harding Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 26.60
2 36 David Mullarkey Manx Harriers 24.77
3 79 James Edmundson Preston Harriers 22.94
4 187 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire AC 21.80
5 166 David Glover DASH Athletics 21.51
6 265 Sion Davenport DASH Athletics 15.95
7 256 Ieuan Kearney Wirral AC 11.20
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 15 Girls 75m Hurdles
1 203 Claudia Bartlett Wirral AC 12.9
2 263 Natasha Carlin Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 18.1
Under 15 Girls 100m Heat 1
1 74 Lauren Sharp Wirral AC 13.4 1
2 4 Megan Bruce Amber Valley 13.8 3=
3 96 Abby Sutton Southport Waterloo AC 13.8 3=
4 117 Hannah Porter Preston Harriers 13.8 3=
5 123 Bethan Heath City of Stoke AC 14.4 7
6 185 Sicaly Finch Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 14.5 8=
7 41 Elizabeth Bell St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 15.8 13
Under 15 Girls 100m Heat 2
1 156 Laura Pegler DASH Athletics 13.5 2
2 169 Emma Duckworth Hyndburn AC 14.0 6
3 28 Ellie Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 14.5 8=
4 39 Orlaith McMahon St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 14.7 10
5 65 Emma Wilson Southport Waterloo AC 15.1 11=
6 220 Annabel Dowd Sale Harriers 15.1 11=
7 81 Jessica Powell Sale Harriers 15.9 14
Under 15 Girls 200m Heat 1
1 74 Lauren Sharp Wirral AC 28.8 2
2 117 Hannah Porter Preston Harriers 29.2 3
3 185 Sicaly Finch Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 31.2 5=
4 65 Emma Wilson Southport Waterloo AC 32.8 8
Under 15 Girls 200m Heat 2
1 234 Hannah Arnold Stockport 28.5 1
2 169 Emma Duckworth Hyndburn AC 30.3 4
3 28 Ellie Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 31.2 5=
4 39 Orlaith McMahon St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 31.4 7
Under 15 Girls 300m Heat 1
1 211 Rachael Woosey St Helens Sutton AC 43.3 1
2 258 Aileon Kearney Wirral AC 46.5 4
3 101 Nicola Screawn DASH Athletics 48.1 6
4 40 Heather Rogers St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 53.6 8
Under 15 Girls 300m Heat 2
1 190 Grace Shelmerdine Horwich RMI 44.9 2
2 234 Hannah Arnold Stockport 45.0 3
3 140 Sophie Williams Horwich RMI 47.3 5
4 81 Jessica Powell Sale Harriers 53.3 7
Under 15 Girls 800m
1 95 Abigail Linney Liverpool Harriers 2:23.5
2 268 Hannah Delaney Liverpool Harriers 2:24.8
3 258 Aileon Kearney Wirral AC 2:32.6
4 108 Dilys Grocott City of Stoke AC 2:37.3
5 38 Nikayla Hamill St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 2:39.4
6 159 Hannah Christy Sale Harriers 2:39.7
7 275 Georgina Hannaway Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 2:41.5
8 152 Lucy Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 3:00.3
Under 15 Girls 1 Mile
1 143 Ellie Roberts Southport Waterloo AC 5:36.9
Under 15 Girls 3000m
1 207 Heather Nuttall Wirral AC 11:36.6
2 34 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 11:54.4
3 33 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 12:22.0
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 15 Girls Long Jump
1 4 Megan Bruce Amber Valley 5.00
2 190 Grace Shelmerdine Horwich RMI 4.64
3 156 Laura Pegler DASH Athletics 4.63
4 169 Emma Duckworth Hyndburn AC 4.38
5 117 Hannah Porter Preston Harriers 4.24
6 140 Sophie Williams Horwich RMI 4.19
7 123 Bethan Heath City of Stoke AC 4.10
8 211 Rachael Woosey St Helens Sutton AC 4.05
9 39 Orlaith McMahon St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 4.02
10 101 Nicola Screawn DASH Athletics 4.00
11 118 Megan Daly Sale Harriers 3.96
12 38 Nikayla Hamill St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 3.89
13 96 Abby Sutton Southport Waterloo AC 3.49
14 263 Natasha Carlin Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 3.22
Under 15 Girls Shot
1 220 Annabel Dowd Sale Harriers 7.01
2 300 Katherine Cave Unattached 6.28
3 152 Lucy Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 6.11
4 63 Ellie McKinlay Southport Waterloo AC 6.10
5 40 Heather Rogers St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 5.93
6 118 Megan Daly Sale Harriers 5.68
7 81 Jessica Powell Sale Harriers 4.82
Under 15 Girls Javelin
1 140 Sophie Williams Horwich RMI 23.63
2 220 Annabel Dowd Sale Harriers 22.91
3 152 Lucy Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 16.15
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 15 Boys 80m Hurdles
1 20 Amedeo Scanavacca Wirral AC 13.4
2 115 Harry Lord Sale Harriers 14.1
Under 15 Boys 100m
1 77 Drew Warnock-Dumbell Southport Waterloo AC 12.1
2 214 Sam Carter-Blyth DASH Athletics 12.7
3 246 Liam Woods Sportivate 13.3
Under 15 Boys 200m
1 77 Drew Warnock-Dumbell Southport Waterloo AC 24.7
2 214 Sam Carter-Blyth DASH Athletics 26.3
3 167 Aaron Kettlewell Holmfirth Harriers 27.5
4 60 Shay Walker Rotherham Harriers 31.9
Under 15 Boys 400m
1 214 Sam Carter-Blyth DASH Athletics 58.3
2 60 Shay Walker Rotherham Harriers 60.5
3 8 Jacob Pickering Cheltenham Harriers 65.1
4 129 William Moynihan Hyndburn AC 66.9
Under 15 Boys 800m
1 245 Christopher Durney Preston Harriers 2:22.0
2 218 Sam Mayor Sale Harriers 2:24.7
3 270 Nigel Isherwood Birchfield Harriers 2:30.2
4 129 William Moynihan Hyndburn AC 2:39.6
5 228 Louis Earley Wirral AC 2:40.8
6 216 Tom Shearer Southport Waterloo AC 2:44.7
Under 15 Boys 1 Mile
1 36 David Mullarkey Manx Harriers 5:41.0
2 139 Ryan Doubtfire Unattached 5:43.4
Under 15 Boys 3000m
1 285 Luke Tyson Southport Waterloo AC 10:25.8
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 15 Boys High Jump
1 20 Amedeo Scanavacca Wirral AC 1.66
2 110 Owen Pritchard Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 1.50
3 167 Aaron Kettlewell Holmfirth Harriers 1.40
4 115 Harry Lord Sale Harriers 1.30
Under 15 Boys Long Jump
1 129 William Moynihan Hyndburn AC 4.27
2 167 Aaron Kettlewell Holmfirth Harriers 4.19
3 8 Jacob Pickering Cheltenham Harriers 4.17
Under 15 Boys Shot
1 136 Liam Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 9.83
2 45 Martin McGrane St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 8.42
3 44 Michael Mullen St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 5.93
Under 15 Boys Javelin
1 115 Harry Lord Sale Harriers 36.08
2 242 Scott Briscombe Liverpool Harriers 32.86
3 136 Liam Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 30.11
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 17 Women's 80m Hurdles
1 54 Abi Williams West Cheshire AC 13.0
Under 17 women 100m
1 157 Sarah Wood DASH Athletics 14.2
Under 17 Women 200m
1 262 Lauren  Shaw Liverpool Harriers 28.7
Under 17 Women 300m
1 262 Lauren  Shaw Liverpool Harriers 43.1
2 54 Abi Williams West Cheshire AC 43.6
Under 17 Women 1 Mile
1 254 Emily Kearney Wirral AC 5:40.4
2 202 Emily Atkin Wirral AC 6:48.3
Under 17 Women 3000m
1 283 Sophie Lewis Southport Waterloo AC 12:16.3
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Under 17 Men's 100m Hurdles
1 35 Christopher Mullarkey Manx Harriers 17.3
Under 17 men 100m
1 259 Daniel Pass Wirral AC 12.0
2 21 Neng Wildman Pendle AC 12.3
Under 17 Men 200m
1 21 Neng Wildman Pendle AC 24.5
2 259 Daniel Pass Wirral AC 25.4
Under 17 Men 400m
1 7 Sam Nicholls Cannock & Staffs AC 56.2
Under 17 Men 800m
1 7 Sam Nicholls Cannock & Staffs AC 2:06.3
2 114 Gary Clark Southport Waterloo AC 2:14.0
Under 17 Men 1 Mile
1 297 Robert Bryning Preston Harriers 5:33.5
2 8 Jacob Pickering Cheltenham Harriers 5:39.4
Under 17 Men 3000m
1 150 Jonathan Foster Southport Waterloo AC 10:40.2
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Under 17 Men High Jump
1 170 Michael Bailiff West Cheshire AC 1.90
2 161 Adrian Tomlinson Vale Royal 1.85
3 92 Alex Rafferty Liverpool Harriers 1.80
4 196 Harry Taylor Vale Royal 1.70
5 293 Kane Evans Sportivate 1.55
Under 17 Men Long Jump
1 92 Alex Rafferty Liverpool Harriers 5.42
2 21 Neng Wildman Pendle AC 5.40
3 7 Sam Nicholls Cannock & Staffs AC 5.09
4 35 Christopher Mullarkey Manx Harriers 4.80
Under 17 Men Shot
1 189 Jack Sheldon Sale Harriers 11.47
2 222 Connor Youds Sportivate 9.45
3 46 Eamon McManus St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 8.51
Under 17 Men Javelin
1 222 Connor Youds Sportivate 40.92
2 189 Jack Sheldon Sale Harriers 37.51
3 35 Christopher Mullarkey Manx Harriers 29.16
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Senior Women 100m Hurdles
1 42 Emily Rogers St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 22.3
Snr Women 100m
1 273 Beth McBride Southport Waterloo AC 13.2
2 240 Becky McLinden Wirral AC 13.5
3 134 Aimee Hall Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 13.5
4 78 Kathy Winrow Kendal AC 16.7
Snr Women 200m
1 78 Kathy Winrow Kendal AC 36.4
Snr Women 400m
1 78 Kathy Winrow Kendal AC 78.6
Snr Women 800m
1 279 Tracey Peters Southport Waterloo AC 2:31.3
2 281 Lisa Gawthorne Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 2:41.8
Snr Women 1 Mile
1 295 Kirsty Longley Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 5:24.9
2 279 Tracey Peters Southport Waterloo AC 5:32.9
Snr Women 3000m
1 253 Sarah Kearney Wirral AC 10:57.3
2 200 Bernadette Muckian North East Runners 11:56.6
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Snr Women High Jump
1 42 Emily Rogers St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 1.60
Snr Women Shot
1 299 Ruth  Doran Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 9.71
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Time
Snr Men 100m
1 232 Stephen Jones West Cheshire AC 11.7
2 76 Stephen Sumner Hyndburn AC 11.8
3 247 Chris Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.1
4 47 Ian McDonald St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 12.5
5 243 Andy Townsend Horwich RMI 13.1
6 66 Craig Wilson Southport Waterloo AC
13.5
Snr Men 200m Heat 1
1 64 Peter Wilson Wirral AC 23.2 1
2 76 Stephen Sumner Hyndburn AC 23.6 2
3 232 Stephen Jones West Cheshire AC 24.0 3
4 247 Chris Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 24.8 4
Snr Men 200m Heat 2
1 255 Ronan Kearney Wirral AC 26.3 5
2 243 Andy Townsend Horwich RMI 27.3 6
3 66 Craig Wilson Southport Waterloo AC 27.4 7
4 130 David Moynihan Hyndburn AC 33.2 8
Snr Men 400m
1 64 Peter Wilson Wirral AC 50.8
2 287 James Blackburn Liverpool Harriers 51.2
3 255 Ronan Kearney Wirral AC 56.6
4 243 Andy Townsend Horwich RMI 58.4
5 130 David Moynihan Hyndburn AC 73.4
Snr Men 800
1 147 Tom Peacock Southport Waterloo AC 2:11.9
2 280 Steve  McLean Southport Waterloo AC 2:17.7
3 120 Stuart Cartledge DASH Athletics 2:20.5
4 238 Paul Doherty DASH Athletics 2:26.9
5 61 Anthony Barbat Wallasey AC 2:29.2
6 130 David Moynihan Hyndburn AC 2:45.9
Snr Men 1 Mile
1 291 Joe Vis Southport Waterloo AC 4:42.5
2 292 Connor McArdle Wallasey AC 4:46.9
3 294 Chris Pedder Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 5:00.8
4 120 Stuart Cartledge DASH Athletics 5:22.1
5 61 Anthony Barbat Wallasey AC 5:31.1
6 290 Andrew Rodgerson Wallasey AC 6:01.5
7 1 Derek McArdle Wallasey AC 6:07.7
8 296 Michael Dandy Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 6:25.2
Snr Men 3000m
1 49 Darren Tuite St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 10:54.7
Pos'n Race No Name   Club Distance
Snr Men High Jump
1 286 Billy  Williams Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 1.85
2 288 Alan  Littler West Cheshire AC 1.70
Snr Men Long Jump
1 151 Jon Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 4.56
2 255 Ronan Kearney Wirral AC 4.51
3 124 David McAlister Wallasey AC 3.51
4 125 Keith McAllister Unattached 2.66
Snr Men Shot
1 198 Adam Broome Unattached 10.58
2 141 Dave Brown Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 10.38
3 48 Tom McGrane St Peters AC,  Rep of Ireland 9.06
4 151 Jon Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 8.70
5 284 Andy  Riley Hyndburn AC 8.41
6 120 Stuart Cartledge DASH Athletics 7.82
7 125 Keith McAllister Unattached 6.40
8 124 David McAlister Wallasey AC 5.66
Snr Men Javelin
1 141 Dave Brown Liverpool, Pembroke & Sefton 41.34
2 151 Jon Hunter Southport Waterloo AC 28.67