Young Athletes League

Carlisle, 20th May 2012

Results for club athletes. (Personal Bests (PBs) are shown where the performance beats a known previous best in the event):

Under 13 girls

Under 13 boys

75m

Caitlin Pih

PB,G4 A3
11.0

100m

Harry Flanagan A2
14.2

Rebecca Stephens

B4
11.7

Joe Gordon B3
15.9

150m

Caitlin Pih PB,G4 A3
22.0

200m

Harry Flanagan PB A2
29.1

Rebecca Stephens B4
23.1

Kieran Vis B3
33.3

800m

Emma Alderson PB,G1 A1
2:27.5

800m

Kieran Vis A3
2:46.4
Leah Ward B3
3:00.0
Joe Gordon B2
2:50.5

1200m

-

1500m

-

70m hurdles

Leah Ward PB A5
14.9

75m hurdles

-
Helena Webster B2
15.3
High jump -

High jump

-

Long jump

Harry Flanagan A4
4.00

Long jump

Emma Alderson A5
3.65

Joe Gordon

B3
3.70
Helena Webster B4
3.11

Shot put

Kieran Vis

A3
5.50

Shot put

Leah Ward PB A5
4.64
Emma Alderson PB B5
3.55

4 x 100m Relay

LW, RS, CP, EA

3rd
59.0

       
Under 15 girls Under 15 boys
100m Elle Grosz PB
A3
13.6
100m Ben Mills A4
13.6
200m Elle Grosz
A3
28.3
Olly Atkinson B4
15.9
800m - 200m Ben Mills A4
27.6
1500m - Tom Shearer B3
29.5
75m hurdles - 300m Ben Mills A3
45.8
Pole Vault - Chris Rimmer B3
48.6
High jump - 800m Chris Rimmer A4
2:32.7
Long jump Elle Grosz
A6
4.02
Tom Shearer B2
2:31.1
Shot - 1500m -
Discus - 80m hurdles Olly Atkinson A3
17.4
Javelin - Pole Vault -
4 x 100m relay - High Jump -
Long Jump Olly Atkinson A6
3.97
Shot -
Discus -
Javelin Chris Rimmer A5
19.19
Hammer -
4 x 100m relay OA, TS, CR, BM 5th
58.9
4 x 300m relay

-

       
Under 17 women Under 17 men
100m Abby Sutton A5
13.9
100m Drew Warnock-Dumbell G4 A2
11.6
Ellie Alderson B4
14.6
Matthew Williams B5
13.2
200m Abby Sutton SB A5
29.2
200m Matthew Williams A6
26.0
Ellie Alderson SB B3
30.0
Matthew Campbell SB B3
25.0
300m -
400m Patrick Cullen PB,G4 A1
53.5
800m -
Matthew Campbell PB B1
54.6
1500m -
800m Luke Tyson PB A3
2:10.3
3000m -
1500m -
80m hurdles -
3000m Andrew Kershaw PB A1
9:40.9
300m hurdles -
100m Hurdles Patrick Cullen A1
16.6
Pole Vault -
400m Hurdles Patrick Cullen PB,G4 A1
61.6
High Jump -
1500m S/chase Luke Tyson A2
5:09.1
Long jump Abby Sutton SB A3
4.00
Pole Vault -
Ellie Alderson PB B3
3.21
High Jump -
Triple jump -
Long jump Luke Tyson PB A4
4.83
Shot put -
Triple jump Andrew Kershaw A4
8.49
Discus -
Shot Liam Harrison PB A2
10.20
Javelin -
Discus Liam Harrison A2
27.24
Hammer -
Andrew Kershaw B2
12.21
4 x 100m relay -
Javelin Liam Harrison A4
32.36
4 x 300m relay -
Hammer -
4 x 100m relay PC, MW, MC, DW SB 2nd
48.8
4 x 400m relay -
       
       
PB = Personal Best; G = Common Grading Standard; SB = Season's Best