Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 24th August 2013

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
75m PB Poppy Edwards
12.3
  600m   Harry White
2:18.9
 
150m   Poppy Edwards
26.8
           
600m PB Poppy Edwards
2:20.0
           
    Grace Tobin
2:20.1
         
                   
Under 11s
75m PB Stephanie Robertson
11.8
  75m U13G1,=PB Luke Suarez
10.5
 
  PB Daisy Boulton
12.0
    U13G3 Harry Holdsworth
11.0
 
    Sinead Tohill
12.3
    U13G4 Daniel Jackson
11.7
 
    Emily Armstrong
12.8
    U13G4,PB Joshua Stammers
11.8
    Scarlet Peacock
13.3
    PB Sam Roughley
12.3
 
150m PB Annabel Riding
23.0
  150m   Harry Holdsworth
22.7
    Niamh Edmunds
24.2
      Daniel Jackson
23.3
 
    Sinead Tohill
24.7
      Jamie Hopkins
23.3
 
    Emily Walsh
25.6
    PB Daniel Lenehan
24.0
 
600m PB Annabel Riding
2:02.3
    PB Joshua Stammers
24.2
 
    Niamh Edmunds
2:09.2
    PB Sam Roughley
25.0
 
    Emily Walsh
2:13.8
  600m   Daniel Lenehan
2:04.0
 
    Emily Armstrong
2:22.4
    PB Jamie Hopkins
2:06.0
 
    Scarlet Peacock
2:30.0
      Daniel Jackson
2:06.4
 
Long Jump PB Niamh Edmunds
3.30
      Sam Coupland
2:15.3
 
    Stephahie Robertson
3.21
      Sam Roughley
2:18.8
 
    Daisy Boulton
2.97
      Harry Holdsworth
2:20.7
 
    Emily Armstrong
2.74
  Long Jump   Luke Suarez
4.14
 
    Sinead Tohill
2.53
      Joshua Stammers
3.17
 
Vortex Ball   Stephanie Robertson
11.10
      Sam Coupland
3.07
 
          Vortex Ball   Sam Coupland
26.44
 
              Jamie Hopkins
16.90
 
                   
Under 13s
75m G3 Francesca Medlicott
10.9
  100m G2 Jack O'Neill
13.2
 
  PB Charlotte Howard
11.7
    G2,=PB Nathan O'Hare
13.2
 
  PB Eleanor Kenny
11.8
      Joseph Grimes
15.4
150m   Francesca Medlicott
22.5
  200m G4 Jack O'Neill
28.1
 
800m   Molly Riding
2:51.9
    G4 Nathan O'Hare
28.9
 
    Mia Donougher
2:59.2
      Joshua Pieles
30.0
1200m PB Alex Bunclark
4:16.4
    PB James Honour
30.7
 
Long jump G4 Francesca Medlicott
4.01
  800m   James Honour
2:47.4
 
    Alex Bunclark
3.62
  1500m   Joshua Pieles
5:29.0
 
  PB Eleanor Kenny
3.56
  Long Jump G4,=PB Nathan O'Hare
4.19
 
  PB Charlotte Howard
3.52
    PB Joseph Grimes
4.04
 
Shot PB.G2,CR Alex Bunclark
8.06
      Joshua Pieles
3.15
 
  PB Eleanor Kenny
4.77
           
                   
Under 15s
100m PB Abigail Clynch
13.9
  100m PB Harry Flanagan
13.0
 
  PB Lily Ewards
14.3
    PB Ethan Hughes
13.8
 
1 Mile CR Emma Alderson
5:22.4
  200m PB Harry Flanagan
26.2
 
75m Hurdles   Lily Edwards
14.9
    PB Jimmy Alderson
28.5
 
Long Jump PB Abigail Clynch
4.11
  800m   Patrick Farnell
2:28.2
 
Shot   Nisha Kumari-Webster
5.60
  1 Mile CR Jack Lenehan
5:04.0
 
          80m hurdles   Ethan Hughes
16.1
 
          High Jump   Jimmy Alderson
1.30
 
          Long Jump   Harry Flanagan
4.70
 
          Javelin   Ethan Hughes
23.29
 
                   
Under 17s
100m

 

Ellie Alderson
14.2
  200m PB Matthew Campbell
24.8
 
200m

 

Ellie Alderson
29.6
  400m   Matthew Campbell
55.8
 
Discus PB Lucy Hunter
22.79
           
                   
Under 20s
                   
                   
Seniors
400m   Clare Constable
66.4
  100m SB Chris Burgess
11.8
 
800m   Tracey Peters
2:36.5
  200m   Chris Burgess
24.6
 
1 Mile   Tracey Peters

5:51.1

  800m   Steve McLean
2:24.4
 
Shot   Katy Coupland
6.60
      Paul Cain
2:30.0
 
Discus   Katy Coupland
23.8
  1 Mile   Patrick Vis
4:51.5
 
Javelin SB Katy Coupland
15.97
  Long Jump   Lee Coupland
4.50
 
          Shot   Jon Hunter
9.24
 
          Discus   Jon Hunter
25.99
 
          Javelin   Lee Coupland
27.35