Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 23rd August 2014

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record; G = graded standard. No standards for U9s and U11s or U15 300m.

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
75m   Katelyn Swift
12.7
  75m   Alexander Steele
13.4
 
    Bethany Stammers
14.2
    PB Marcus Burgess
13.4
 
    Caitlin Robertson
14.3
  150m PB Marcus Burgess
27.4
 
150m   Grace Tobin
25.2
  600m   Finn Cain
2:13.8
  PB Katelyn Swift
26.3
      Alexander Steele
2:32.5
 
    Bethany Stammers
29.9
  Long Jump   Alexander Steele
2.49
 
600m   Grace Tobin
2:20.1
           
    Katelyn Swift
2:47.1
           
Long Jump PB Grace Tobin
3.22
           
    Bethany Stammers
2.69
           
                   
Under 11s
75m   Poppy Edwards
11.9
  75m   Joshua Stammers
11.0
 
    Olivia Logan
12.7
      Benedict Summers-Boyce
11.8
 
150m   Poppy Edwards
25.0
  150m   Joshua Stammers
22.6
 
600m PB Olivia Logan
2:06.2
      Benedict Summers-Boyce
24.7
60m Hurdles   Jemima Hardaker
12.6
  600m   Sam Coupland
2:02.5
 
  PB Olivia Logan
12.9
      Rhys Davies
2:11.0
Long Jump   Jemima Hardaker
3.40
  Long Jump   Joshua Stammers
4.13
 
  PB Poppy Edwards
2.90
      Sam Coupland
3.49
 
              Rhys Davies
3.00
 
          Vortex Ball PB Sam Coupland
27.5
 
                   
Under 13s
75m G2 Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
10.6
  100m PB, G3 Joshua Pieles
13.3
 
  G3 Francesca Medlicott
10.7
    G3 Luke Suarez
13.4
 
    Jessica Morgan
11.5
      Lewis Morgan
15.7
 
  PB Sinead Tohill
11.6
  200m PB, G3 Joshua Pieles
28.0
 
  PB Charlotte Howard
11.7
    G4 Luke Suarez
29.0
    Stephanie Robertson
11.7
  800m   Harry Steele
3:01.3
 
    Ella Tobin
12.5
      Max Davies
3:21.0
 
  PB Bethany Swift
15.2
  1 Mile   James Cain
5:53.8
 
150m =PB, G2 Francesca Medlicott
21.0
      Lewis Morgan
6:20.0
 
  G4 Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
21.8
  Long Jump G2 Luke Suarez
4.56
 
  PB, G4 Alice Prescott
22.3
    PB, G3 Joshua Pieles
4.47
 
  PB Niamh Edmunds
22.7
      Adam Swift
3.91
 
    Stephanie Robertson
24.8
    PB Max Davies
3.56
 
    Emily Armstrong
24.8
      Harry Steele
2.76
 
    Bethany Swift
31.8
  Javelin   Adam Swift
17.83
 
800m   Molly Riding
2:44.8
           
    Niamh Edmunds
2:48.3
         
    Annabel Riding
2:59.0
           
    Emily Armstrong
3:17.2
           
    Jessica Morgan
3:18.8
           
1200m   Freya Walsh
4:50.0
           
    Megan Howarth
5:12.5
           
1 Mile CR Jessica McDonagh
6:16.8
           
70m hurdles   Alice Prescott
14.1
           
  PB Sinead Tohill
15.5
           
    Jessica Morgan
15.7
           
Long jump PB, G4 Alice Prescott
4.08
           
  G4 Francesca Medlicott
3.97
           
    Niamh Edmunds
3.48
           
    Charlotte Howard
3.23
           
    Ella Tobin
3.10
           
Shot PB Megan Howarth
4.52
           
    Charlotte Howard
4.43
           
  PB Stephanie Robertson
3.81
           
Javelin G4 Megan Howarth
17.00
           
    Sinead Tohill
9.67
           
                   
Under 15s
300m   Emma Alderson
43.5
  100m   Jack O'Neill
12.9
 
1 Mile   Alex Bunclark
6:03.8
  200m PB Ethan Hughes
25.8
 
Shot   Alex Bunclark
7.71
      Harry Flanagan
26.6
 
Javelin PB, CR Alex Bunclark
22.92
      Jack O'Neill
27.2
 
              Jimmy Alderson
28.7
 
          300m   Jimmy Alderson
45.2
 
          High Jump   Jimmy Alderson
1.30
 
          Long Jump G2 Harry Flanagan
5.54
 
            PB, G3 Ethan Hughes
5.36
 
              Benjamin Apps
3.78
 
          Shot PB, G3 Nathan Byrne
11.00
 
          Discus PB, G2 Nathan Byrne
35.44
 
          Javelin PB, G2 Ethan Hughes
40.65
 
                   
Under 17s
100m

SB

Abigail Clynch
14.4
  100m   James Chapman
12.2
 
Long Jump

 

Abigail Clynch
4.16
  200m PB Ben Mills
25.2
 
          400m PB Ben Mills
57.5
 
          800m   Chris Rimmer
2:23.7
 
                   
Under 20s
100m PB Ellie Alderson
13.6
  200m   Graham Boreham
25.8
 
200m   Ellie Alderson
30.0
  400m   Matthew Campbell
55.4
 
              Graham Boreham
57.5
 
                   
Seniors
1 Mile   Tracey Peters
5:50.7
  100m   Chris Burgess
12.1
 
Long Jump   Katy Coupland
3.09
  200m   Chris Burgess
24.9
 
Discus   Katy Coupland

25.22

  3000m   David Hamilton
9:50.0
 
Javelin   Katy Coupland
16.45
  Long Jump SB Lee Coupland
4.60
 
          Shot PB Liam Harris
10.26
 
          Discus   Jon Hunter
23.42
 
              Liam Harris
21.04
 
          Javelin SB Lee Coupland
31.50
 
            PB Liam Harris
24.41