Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 5th September 2015

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record; G = graded standard. No standards for U9s and U11s

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
75m Emily Dean
13.3
75m Henry Cliffe
11.5
 
PB Olivia Burgess
13.8
Rohan Spence
13.9
 
Lottie Hughes
14.0
150m Henry Cliffe
23.9
 
Aimee Walsh
14.8
Benjamin Turner-Bone
28.9
 
600m Emily Dean
2:15.7
600m Henry Cliffe
1:57.0
Long Jump Emily Dean
2.01
Benjamin Turner-Bone
2:21.6
 
Vortex Ball Lottie Hughes
10.89
Rohan Spence
2:36.7
 
Long Jump Benjamin Turner-Bone
2.37
 
                   
Under 11s
75m Amber Hughes
11.4
75m Rhys Hulse
11.0
 
Grace Malone
11.8
James Pike
12.0
 
PB Katelyn Swift
12.1
Ralph Collis
12.8
 
Philippa McAdam
13.0
Adam Stott
12.3
 
PB Michaela Hopkins
13.7
Samuel Colbourne
13.2
PB Bethany Stammers
13.8
James Read
14.0
 
Millie Ireland
14.1
150m Rhys Hulse
21.9
 
150m Jessica McCaskill
22.1
James Pike
24.3
 
PB Grace Tobin
23.3
Adam Stott
25.1
 
Amber Hughes
23.3
Ralph Collis
25.7
 
Grace Malone
23.8
Samuel Colbourne
27.3
 
PB Katelyn Swift
25.1
600m James Read
2:19.7
 
Philippa McAdam
27.8
Marcus Burgess
2:20.5
 
Maisie Bird
28.3
Long Jump Rhys Hulse
3.71
600m PB Grace Tobin
1:58.8
James Pike
3.09
 
Amber Hughes
2:03.1
Vortex Ball Felix Anderson
23.80
 
Jessica McCaskill
2:03.9
Samuel Colbourne
19.86
 
Grace Malone
2:08.8
Adam Stott
16.57
 
Elisa Dean
2:20.3
Ralph Collis
16.53
 
Millie Ireland
2:28.9
 
Philippa McAdam
2:30.4
 
Maisie Bird
2:30.5
 
Long Jump PB Grace Tobin
3.82
 
PB Michaela Hopkins
2.82
 
Bethany Stammers
2.78
 
Katelyn Swift
2.61
 
Jessica McCaskill
2.42
 
Elisa Dean
1.92
 
Vortex Ball Katy Bluck
19.06
 
Michaela Hopkins
11.16
 
Maisie Bird
10.43
 
                   
Under 13s
75m G3 Stephanie Robertson
10.7
100m G3 Luke Suarez
13.5
 
Bethany Swift
14.7
Joshua Stammers
14.4
 
150m Ella Tobin
22.7
200m G4 Luke Suarez
28.3
 
800m Ella Tobin
2:49.6
800m Lewis McMahon
3:04.9
Stephanie Robertson
3:03.7
1 Mile PB James Cain
5:45.8
 
Bethany Swift
3:58.8
Jamie Hopkins
6:08.0
 
High Jump Jemima Hardaker
1.20
Sam Coupland
6:17.7
 
Long jump PB, G4 Ella Tobin
4.10
Long Jump SB, G1 Luke Suarez
4.81
 
=SB Stephanie Robertson
3.89
G3 Joshua Stammers
4.46
 
Shot Megan Howarth
5.85
High Jump G3 Jamie Hopkins
1.36
 
Bethany Swift
3.43
PB, G4 Sam Coupland
1.33
 
Javelin G3 Megan Howarth
21.94
=PB Joshua Stammers
1.25
 
Shot Jamie Hopkins
5.19
 
Joe Finnegan
4.99
 
PB Lewis McMahon
4.62
 
Javelin G4 Sam Coupland
25.07
 
Joe Finnegan
24.30
 
PB Lewis McMahon
16.26
 
                   
Under 15s
100m =PB, G4 Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
13.4
100m Jack O'Neill
12.6
 
Alice Prescott
13.7
PB Joseph Grimes
13.7
 
PB Beth Blundell
14.1
200m Jack O'Neill
26.4
 
200m Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
28.2
Josh Pieles
27.2
 
300m G4 Alice Prescott
45.7
80m hurdles Adam Swift
16.4
 
PB Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
46.4
1 Mile Harry Pike
5:48.9
 
800m Jessica Dean
2:40.1
Long Jump Adam Swift
4.88
 
Long Jump Alice Prescott
4.38
PB Joseph Grimes
4.87
 
Shot PB Eve McMahon
5.69
PB Joshua Pieles
4.76
 
Javelin PB Eve McMahon
17.00
Harry Pike
3.85
 
Shot Daniel Byrne
8.74
 
Javelin G4 Daniel Byrne
33.81
 
Harry Pike
11.30
 
                   
Under 17s
        100m G3 Harry Flanagan
11.5
 
        200m G4 Harry Flanagan
23.8
 
        400m James Read
59.2
 
        Jimmy Alderson
64.7
 
        High Jump PB Ethan Hughes
1.60
 
        Long Jump PB, G3 Harry Flanagan
5.92
 
        Ethan Hughes
5.21
 
        Shot Nathan Byrne
10.61
 
        Discus G4 Nathan Byrne
33.12
 
                   
Under 20s
100m Ellie Alderson
14.0
1 Mile PB, CR Andrew Kershaw
4:49.1
 
200m Ellie Alderson
30.2
 
                   
Seniors
Discus   Katy Coupland
28.55
  100m   Chris Burgess
12.0
 
200m Chris Burgess
24.5
 
=SB Graham Boreham
25.5
 
1 Mile PB Alex Waddelove
5:06.2
 
3000m Tony O'Brien
9:52.1
 
Shot Liam Harris
10.48
 
Discus PB Liam Harris
32.17