Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 3rd September 2016

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record; G = graded standard. No standards for U9s and U11s

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
75m PB Olivia Burgess
13.8
75m Jamie Simpson
13.8
Charlotte Hughes
14.2
Hannah Keenan
14.8
Megan Hulse
14.9
Emmy Devine
16.1
150m PB Charlotte Hughes
28.7
Olivia Burgess
29.1
Megan Hulse
30.0
600m Hannah Keenan
2:31.1
Long Jump Megan Hulse
2.49
Mia Drescher
2.37
Vortex Ball Charlotte Hughes
11.59
Mia Drescher
9.20
                   
Under 11s
75m Katelyn Swift
12.5
75m Paul Murphy-Worrell
12.5
 
Jess Keenan
13.2
Marcus Burgess
13.2
 
Libby Simpson
13.4
Sean Hopkins
15.2
 
Natalie Piercy
13.8
150m Paul Murphy-Worrell
27.0
 
Michaela Hopkins
14.2
Marcus Burgess
27.9
Maisie Bird
14.4
600m Sammy Pickerill
1:56.9
 
150m Amber Hughes
23.2
Long Jump Sean Hopkins
2.37
 
Katelyn Swift
26.4
Vortex Ball Paul Murphy-Worrell
30.60
 
Michaela Hopkins
28.4
Sammy Pickerill
21.25
 
600m Amber Hughes
2:00.7
Sean Hopkins
12.35
 
Jess Keenan
2:05.6
 
Libby Simpson
2:11.8
 
PB Katelynn Swift
2:14.4
 
Maisey Bird
2:39.2
Natalie Piercy
2:43.2
 
Long Jump PB Michaela Hopkins
3.02
 
Tiana Chambers
2.07
 
Maisie Bird
1.76
 
Vortex Ball Amber Hughes
26.50
 
  Natalie Piercy
6.45
   
                   
Under 13s
75m Annabel Lockie
12.5
100m Joshua Stammers
14.6
 
800m Alice Bird
2:58.9
Sam Devine
16.5
 
Alex Murphy-Worrell
3:03.4
James Pike
17.9
 
Annabel Lockie
3:07.1
800m Lewis McMahon
2:46.9
 
1200m Grace Tobin
4:18.7
James Pike
3:00.0
Long Jump Katie Piercy
3.25
Long Jump Joshua Stammers
3.99
 
PB Annabel Lockie
2.92
Shot PB Lewis McMahon
6.05
 
Javelin Katie Piercy
16.21
Javelin Lewis McMahon
19.46
 
Alice Bird
13.44
Felix Anderson
17.80
 
                   
Under 15s
100m Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
13.9
100m Joseph Stuart
12.8
 
Bethany Bailey
16.6
Thomas Lippitt
14.2
 
Bethany Swift
20.2
Luke Suarez
14.2
 
200m Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield
28.5
80m Hurdles Jamie Hopkins
15.9
 
Casey Skillicorn
33.1
High jump Jamie Hopkins

1.30

 
75m hurdles G4 Stephanie Robertson
13.3
Tom Kwissa
1.20
 
800m Ella Tobin
2:50.2
Long jump Luke Suarez
4.77
 
Bethany Swift
4:01.2
Jamie Hopkins
4.28
 
1 Mile Freya Walsh
6:17.4
Tom Kwissa
3.93
 
3000m Hannah Doyle
13:13.0
Shot Patrick Manchester
8.00
 
Long Jump Stephanie Robertson
4.39
Javelin Patrick Manchester
18.11
 
Bethany Bailey
3.56
 
Shot PB Eve McMahon
7.35
 
Bethany Bailey
6.80
 
Javelin G3 Megan Howarth
29.49
 
Eve McMahon
19.97
 
Hammer Megan Howarth
23.58
 
PB Eve McMahon
20.14
 
                   
Under 17s
200m Emma Alderson
27.3
100m G4 Harry Flanagan
11.7
 
Bethany Benzeval
35.8
Jack O'Neill
12.6
 
300m Bethany Benzeval
60.2
Jimmy Alderson
12.8
 
800m Bethany Benzeval
3:22.5
200m Jack O'Neill
26.1
 
400m Ben Apps
56.1
 
Jimmy Alderson
57.2
 
1 Mile Joe Mulhall
5:11.1
 
Long Jump Ben Apps
5.42
 
Shot G3 Nathan Byrne
12.35
 
Javelin G4 Ethan Hughes
41.78
 
                   
Under 20s
                   
Seniors
          100m Chris Burgess
12.9
 
200m Chris Burgess
26.1
 
Graham Boreham
26.8
 
400m Matthew Campbell
54.7
 
          Graham Boreham
55.5
 
3000m Francois Rafferty
10:26.7
 
Hammer Liam Harris
38.03